privacy

This Privacy Policy –provided for the purposes set out under sect. 13 of the Italian legislative decree of 30 June 2003 no. 196 (Italian Data Protection Code) and reflecting the privacy laws of those countries where we offer our Website services – describes the processing of personal data provided, or collected, on the sites where this privacy policy is posted (“Website”), whether or not you are registered on the Website. This Privacy Policy tells you also how we use your personal data collected for marketing purposes at our stores (and in addition to any privacy notice provided in that occasion) or in occasion of events. Please read it carefully.

 

In compliance with the requirements under the new law related to protection of personal data, the following is announced.

The data processing is based on correctness, legality and transparency, thereby safeguarding your privacy and your rights. The data given by Italstudio during contractual relationships for the presentation of offers, or in the form of contractual relationships, are the subject of data processing, for purposes of:

 

a) purposes related to: civil, tax and accounting; the administrative management of the relationship; compliance with contractual obligations; to provide support and information about the services you have purchased;

 

b) information on future initiatives on the part of both from the company announcements of new services that from our consultants.
The data referred to in paragraph a) are treated by my collaborators and my external consultants, if committed in the execution of the mandate conferred.

 

It highlights that the consent to the processing of data for the purposes indicated in point a) is mandatory and essential for the fulfillment of the mandate conferred. Conversely, it is optional for the purposes of paragraph b): in case of refusal of consent to the latter hypothesis, our inability to provide information on the developments of my services.

 

Italstudio ensures that the processing of data carried out with or without the aid of electronic or automated, will be using instruments that guarantee security and confidentiality. It may include – within the limits and conditions imposed by Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 – one or more of the following operations: collection, recording, organization, storage, processing, modification, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation, destruction.
Owner of data processing is Mario Rossi, based in Millennium City, 5 418 Kwun Tong Road, Kwun Tong Kowloon, Hong Kong 1,  which will use them for the purposes mentioned above.

 

Towards the holder (…… manager if appointed) you can always exercise your rights under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, reproduced here in full:

 

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information: a) origin of personal data; b) the purposes and methods of treatment; c) the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments; d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2; e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this requirement It proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes; b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. ”
As of receipt of this notice, it shall be deemed granted your consent to the processing of personal data referred to in paragraph a), unless an express manifestation of dissent to be sent in writing.